PRIVACY POLICY

 

By Ninette is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy.

We have developed this Privacy Policy to ensure your personal information is protected and you understand how any information we do gather or have access wil be treated.

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

  1. What Personal Identifiable Information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

 

We generally collect personally identifiable information via our website 25pro only if you provide it to us by registering on our website.

 

The PII we will collect may include your name, company information, postal address, email address, your telephone number, payment information.

 

We may also ask you to voluntarily provide us with information regarding your experience with the services we provide.

 

The PII collected via the site or from clients is not shared, sold or rented to any other third parties unless otherwise specifically provided in this Privacy Policy.

 

E-mail communications

 

When you send an e-mail to by Ninette, we may retain your e-mail address and the contents of the e-mail you send.

 

Data retention

 

We retain PII collected from clients via the site for so long as we have a business relationship and then for a reasonable time after thereafter or as required by law.

 

Data Integrity, Purpose limitation

 

By Ninette process information in a way that is compatible with and relevant for the purpose for which it was collected.

 

To the extent necessary for those purposes, we take reasonable steps to ensure that any information in our care is accurate, complete, current and reliable for its intended use as described above.

 

 

  1. When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you register on our website, place an order, make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, send an e mail, Use our Live Chat or enter information on our site.

 

  1. How do we use your information?

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features.

 

By Ninette will not sell, rent or lease your personally identifiable information to others without your consent.

 

The information you provide will be used to support your customer relationship with by Ninette for a number of purposes, including :

      

  • to facilitate communication between by Ninette and you including without limitation, responding to your questions or comments, sending e-mails concerning our services, or to contact you for user feedback

 

  • To administer your account, provide services to you, and promotional activities

 

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

      

  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.

      

  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

      

  • To quickly process your transactions.

 

 

  1. How do we protect your information?

 

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS), which is accredited as a level 1 service provider and merchant.  

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

  1. Do we use 'cookies'?

 

“Cookies” or other similar tracking information may be downloaded to your computer during your visit to the site.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on the browser of your computer’s hard drive.

These cookies do not specifically contain or collect any PII and you can set your browser not to accept cookies

 

We employ the use of cookies to:

      

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

      

  • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

      

  • Keep track of advertisements.

      

  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

  1. Disclosure of Information to third parties

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice.

This does not include trusted third-party partners such as website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

These third-parties contractors are prohibited from using the information for purposes other than performing services for by Ninette.

 

Compliance with Law and Fraud Protection

 

We may disclose any PII or any other information we collect, in our sole discretion and without your prior permission, to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process, to enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety. 

 

We may also exchange information, including PII, with other companies and organizations for fraud protection, to protect the rights, property or safety of by Ninette, its employees or others.

 

By Ninette reserves the right to disclose PII for a user we believe is in violation of our Privacy Policy.

 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

  1. Access and Deleting your PII

 

By Ninette offers the ability to access, update, correct, delete or deactivate any PII that you have provided via the site, as a client or a partner.

Please send your request to contact@by-ninette.com and by Ninette will process your request within a reasonable period of time after request.

 

  1. Third-party links

 

By Ninette may contain links to third-party websites.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

These third-party websites have separate and independent privacy policies.

We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked websites.

We encourage you to review and understand the privacy policies of these websites before providing any information to them.

Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

 

 

  1. Google

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We might use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

 

We have implemented the following:

      

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense

      

  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

      

  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

 

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

 

  1. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

 

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

We do not knowingly market our products and services to, solicit information from, or collect information from children under the age of 13.

 

If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number or email address.

 

If by Ninette becomes aware that any person submitting information to the site is under the age of 13, without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information.

 

If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us.

By using the by Ninette website, you hereby represent that you are at least 13 years old.

 

  1. Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

      

  • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

  1. CAN SPAM Act

 

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

 

We collect your email address in order to:

      

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

      

  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

      

  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service

      

  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

 

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

      

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

      

  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

      

  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

      

  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

      

  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

      

  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

      

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from 

 

 

  1. Your consent and changes in this Policy

 

By visiting our Site, you hereby consent to our collection, storage and dissemination of your data as described above.

 

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices.

When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will revise the date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to our Privacy Policy, we will only notify you by sending an e-mail to one or more of the e-mail address you provided to us.

 

We recommend that you check the site periodically for any changes in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

  1. Contacting Us

 

If you have any questions about by Ninette website generally, this Privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://www.by-ninette.com

323 Chemin de Roumagoua

20 Lots Clair Torrege

13600 La Ciotat - France

 

By sending an email to contact@by-ninette.com

 

  • Users from outside the UNITED STATES

 

The website is hosted in the European Union and is governed by European Union law. If you are visiting the site from outside the Europen Union, please be aware that your information may be transferred to and/or stored and processed in the European Union where ours servers are located.

 

The data protection and other laws of the European Union may differ from those in your country.

 

 

Last Update : September 2018